• Register with Sportingbet today!

    Receive a 100% bonus on your first deposit up to R2,000!
    Min R50 deposit. 3 x wagering requirements.

    OPEN AN ACCOUNT
 

Results

Events

16 January 2019

  Club Friendlies, WorldResult
00:00Zamora CF - Metropolitanos3:0 (1:0)
00:00Zamora CF - Metropolitanos3:0 (1:0)

15 January 2019

  1. Division, AlgeriaResult
16:45CS Constantine - CA Bordj Bou Arreridj1:0 (0:0)
16:45USM Alger - NA Hussein-Dey4:1 (1:0)
  1st Division, Saudi ArabiaResult
14:50Al-Adalh - Al-Kawkab4-2
  AFC Asian Cup - Group B, AsiaResult
13:30Australia - Syria3:2 (1:1)
13:30Palestine - Jordan0:0 (0:0)
13:30Australia - Syria3:2 (1:1)
13:30Palestine - Jordan0:0 (0:0)
  Alan Turvey Trophy, EnglandResult
19:45Bracknell Town - Folkestone Invicta4:1 (3:0)
19:45Enfield Town - Burgess Hill Town4:1 (1:0)
19:45Bracknell Town - Folkestone Invicta4:1 (3:0)
19:45Enfield Town - Burgess Hill Town4:1 (1:0)
  A-League, AustraliaResult
08:50Brisbane Roar - Melbourne Victory0:5 (0:1)
08:50Brisbane Roar - Melbourne Victory0:5 (0:1)
  Algeria Cup, AlgeriaResult
13:00Amal Bou Saada - ES Setif0:1 (0:1)
13:00Amal Bou Saada - ES Setif0:1 (0:1)
  Berks and Bucks FA Senior Cup, EnglandResult
19:45Hungerford Town - Slough Town1:2 (0:0)
19:45Hungerford Town - Slough Town1:2 (0:0)
  Campeonato Nacional U23, PortugalResult
11:00CS Maritimo Funchal (U23) - SC Braga (U23)1:3 (1:2)
11:00CS Maritimo Funchal (U23) - SC Braga (U23)1:3 (1:2)
11:30CD Aves (U23) - CD Feirense (U23)0:1 (0:1)
11:30CD Aves (U23) - CD Feirense (U23)0:1 (0:1)
15:00CD Cova Piedade (U23) - Vitoria Guimaraes SC (U23)0:2 (0:2)
15:00CF Os Belenenses (U23) - Vitoria Setubal FC (U23)2:3 (2:0)
15:00GD Estoril Praia (U23) - Sporting Clube de Portugal (U23)1:0 (0:0)
15:00Portimonense SC (U23) - Academica de Coimbra (U23)0:4 (0:1)
15:00CD Cova Piedade (U23) - Vitoria Guimaraes SC (U23)0:2 (0:2)
15:00CF Os Belenenses (U23) - Vitoria Setubal FC (U23)2:3 (2:0)
15:00GD Estoril Praia (U23) - Sporting Clube de Portugal (U23)1:0 (0:0)
15:00Portimonense SC (U23) - Academica de Coimbra (U23)0:4 (0:1)
17:00Rio Ave (U23) - SL Benfica Lisbon (U23)0:0 (0:0)
17:00Rio Ave (U23) - SL Benfica Lisbon (U23)0:0 (0:0)
  Central League, EnglandResult
13:00Bristol Rovers (Reserves) - Forest Green Rovers FC (Reserves)3:2 (2:1)
13:00Doncaster Rovers FC (Reserves) - Rotherham United FC (Reserves)1:1 (1:1)
13:00Bristol Rovers (Reserves) - Forest Green Rovers FC (Reserves)3:2 (2:1)
13:00Doncaster Rovers FC (Reserves) - Rotherham United FC (Reserves)1:1 (1:1)
14:00Grimsby Town FC (Reserves) - Port Vale (Reserves)1:3 (0:0)
14:00Mansfield Town (Reserves) - Notts County (Res)1:2 (1:0)
14:00Grimsby Town FC (Reserves) - Port Vale (Reserves)1:3 (0:0)
14:00Mansfield Town (Reserves) - Notts County (Res)1:2 (1:0)
  Club Friendlies, WorldResult
00:00Atletico Nacional Medellin - America de Cali (Neutral Venue)0:1 (0:0)
00:00America de Cali - Atletico Nacional Medellin1-0
00:00Atletico Nacional Medellin - America de Cali (Neutral Venue)0:1 (0:0)
01:10Racing Club de Avellaneda - Gimnasia La Plata1:2 (0:2)
01:10Racing Club de Avellaneda - Gimnasia La Plata1:2 (0:2)
08:30Sai Gon FC - Melaka1-2
09:00Chonburi FC - Selangor1-1
09:30GNK Dinamo Zagreb - Dynamo Dresden (Neutral Venue)1-0
10:00MFK Ruzomberok - MSK Namestovo11:0 (6:0)
10:00MFK Ruzomberok - MSK Namestovo11:0 (6:0)
11:00Lechia Gdansk - Bytovia BytowPostponed
11:00Aarhus GF - Odense BK2:3 (0:2)
11:00Nakhon Ratchasima FC - Port FC1-0
11:00Aarhus GF - Odense BK2:3 (0:2)
12:00MFK Ruzomberok - Rsm Hodonin-Sardice5:1 (2:1)
12:00FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova - MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas1:2 (0:2)
12:00MFK Ruzomberok - Rsm Hodonin-Sardice5:1 (2:1)
12:00FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova - MFK Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas1:2 (0:2)
12:45Kelantan - Darul Takzim II0-3
12:45Kelantan - Darul Takzim IIalready played
13:00FC Erzgebirge Aue - FC Sion2:1 (0:0)
13:00Dynamo Dresden - FC Zurich2:1 (0:1)
13:00FC Erzgebirge Aue - FC Sion2:1 (0:0)
13:00Dynamo Dresden - FC Zurich2:1 (0:1)
14:00SK Rapid Vienna - SV Horn5:0 (2:0)
14:00Aalborg BK - Thisted FC6:0 (3:0)
14:00Ferencvarosi Torna Club - CS Gaz Metan Medias0:0 (0:0)
14:00Aalborg BK - Thisted FC6:0 (3:0)
14:00SK Rapid Vienna - SV Horn5:0 (2:0)
14:00Ferencvarosi Torna Club - CS Gaz Metan Medias0:0 (0:0)
14:30FC Botosani - PFC Ludogorets (Neutral Venue)3:1 (1:1)
14:30FC Botosani - PFC Ludogorets (Neutral Venue)3:1 (1:1)
15:00Kapfenberger SV Amat. - SV Mattersburg0:4 (0:2)
15:00Karlsruher SC - FC Winterthur (Neutral Venue)3:1 (2:0)
15:00Real Murcia - Neuchatel Xamax (Neutral Venue)2:3 (0:1)
15:00Kapfenberger SV Amat. - SV Mattersburg0:4 (0:2)
15:00Karlsruher SC - FC Winterthur3:1 (2:0)
15:00Real Murcia - Neuchatel Xamax2:3 (0:1)
16:00NS Mura - ND Beltinci5:1 (1:1)
16:00NS Mura - ND Beltinci5:1 (1:1)
17:00DSV Leoben - SC Kalsdorf0:4 (0:2)
17:00Traiskirchen FCM - FC Admira Wacker Modling0:4 (0:2)
17:00DSV Leoben - SC Kalsdorf0:4 (0:2)
17:00Traiskirchen FCM - FC Admira Wacker Modling0:4 (0:2)
17:30FK Austria Wien II - SC Mannsworth2:1 (0:1)
17:30TSV Alemannia Aachen - SC Paderborn 07 II4:0 (1:0)
17:30SV Leobendorf - Post SV6:1 (2:1)
17:30FK Austria Wien II - SC Mannsworth2:1 (0:1)
17:30TSV Alemannia Aachen - SC Paderborn 07 II4:0 (1:0)
17:30SV Leobendorf - Post SV6:1 (2:1)
18:00SK Sturm Graz (Amateurs) - Markt Allhau10:0 (5:0)
19:45Finn Harps - Galway United FC2:0 (1:0)
19:45Finn Harps - Galway United FC2:0 (1:0)
20:00Llaneros de Guanare - Hermanos Colmenares1-2
20:00Club Deportivo Mineros de Guayana - Aragua1:1 (1:0)
20:00Club Deportivo Mineros de Guayana - Aragua1:1 (1:0)
  Copa del Rey, SpainResult
18:30Real Valladolid - Getafe1:1 (0:1)
20:30CF Valencia - Sporting Gijon3:0 (0:0)
20:30CF Valencia - Sporting Gijon3:0 (0:0)
No bet has been selected.
To select a bet, please click on the respective result.
  •  

Premier League Predictor

Live calendar

Bet live now, 24 hours a day, 7 days a week!

Bet live now!

NETBET (Pty) Ltd (2012/187650/07) trading as Sportingbet South Africa, is licensed and regulated by the Western Cape Gambling & Racing Board.